anonymous user

Anonymous

Are Dots candy kosher?

Topics: ReligionJudaismDots (candy), Tootsie Roll Industries, Candy, Culture

Answer

Yes they are, considering they do not have meat or wine in them. In fact, they contain Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, and Artificial Colors (Including FD&C Red 40, Yellow 5, and Blue 1).

Do you know the answer?

Login or Sign Up to answer this question.

data-config-site-section="chacha">
Are Dots candy kosher?

Related Dots (candy) Questions

See All Questions

Last Week's Popular Questions for Dots (candy)

See All Questions