anonymous user

Anonymous

Are gummi bears vegetarian?

Topics: Food & DrinkCandyGummi candy

Answer

Nope, Gummi Bears contain gelatin, so they are not vegetarian. Edward and Sons has their act together and they are vegan certified, and produce a vegan friendly version of the little chewy bear treats.

Do you know the answer?

Login or Sign Up to answer this question.

data-config-site-section="chacha">
Are gummi bears vegetarian?

Related Gummi candy Questions

See All Questions

Last Week's Popular Questions for Gummi candy

See All Questions