anonymous user

Anonymous

Do sprinkles have gluten?

Topics: Food & DrinkHealth

Answer


Kathryn Vincent

Confectioner's glaze is made from corn protein and is often a product in sprinkles, making them not gluten free. Check the ingredients before purchasing sprinkles.

Do you know the answer?

Login or Sign Up to answer this question.

data-config-site-section="chacha">
Do sprinkles have gluten?

Related Food & Drink Questions

See All Questions

Last Week's Popular Questions for Food & Drink

See All Questions