anonymous user

Anonymous

Does corona beer have wheat in it?

Topics: Food & DrinkBeerCorona Beer, Beer Brands, Alcohol, Health

Answer


Karen Gerald

Corona is made with water, barley, hops and yeast, so it appears no wheat. However, it is not gluten free as it has barley in it.

Do you know the answer?

Login or Sign Up to answer this question.

data-config-site-section="chacha">
Does corona beer have wheat in it?

Related Corona Beer Questions

See All Questions

Last Week's Popular Questions for Corona Beer

See All Questions